World championships
1996 - Riesa, Germany

 


Women's tumbling

Overall results
                                Straight   Twist   Combined   Total
 
 1  CHABANENKO Yelena      UKR    9,660    9,920    9,900     29,48
 2  GARINA Irina           RUS    9,700    9,700    9,860     29,26
 3  ZHU, Huan              CHN    9,560    9,860    9,820     29,24
 4  BOUCHER Karine         FRA    9,580    9,740    9,880     29,20
 5  MOROSOWA Tatjana       BLR    9,540    9,700    9,780     29,02
 6  PEBERDY Kathryn        GBR    9,260    9,740    9,700     28,70
 7  PANIYWAN Tatjana       RUS    9,880    8,900    9,860     28,64
 8  VAN RENTERGHEM Siggy   BEL    9,240    9,620    9,560     28,42
 9  GRISTSYK Oksana        UKR    9,420    9,440    9,500     28,36
10  IVANOVA Ivelina        BGR    8,880    9,340    9,540     27,76
11  SANTOS Tania           PRT    8,380    9,600    9,600     27,58
12  AVISSE Mélanie         FRA    7,940    9,620    9,520     27,08
13  THOMSON Melanie        GBR    8,700    8,640    9,540     26,88
14  DE NEEF Natalie        BEL    8,320    8,820    9,460     26,60
15  ANGELO Natalie         ZAF    8,420    9,260    8,580     26,26
16  SILVA Catia            PRT    8,120    9,180    8,540     25,84
17  PLISKE Megan           USA    8,160    9,260    8,060     25,48
18  WESELAK Wiktoria       POL    9,000    9,060    7,000     25,06
19  TÖLGYESI Aniko         HUN    8,140    8,260    8,200     24,60
 
              Straight final                            Twist final
 
 1  PANIYWAN Tatjana       RUS   19,76   1  CHABANENKO Yelena      UKR   19,80
 2  ZHU, Huan              CHN   19,36   2  ZHU, Huan              CHN   19,76
 3  MOROSOWA Tatjana       BLR   19,34   3  PEBERDY Kathryn        GBR   19,54
 4  BOUCHER Karine         FRA   19,20   4  GARINA Irina           RUS   19,52
 5  CHABANENKO Yelena      UKR   18,96   5  BOUCHER Karine         FRA   19,50
 6  PEBERDY Kathryn        GBR   18,90   6  MOROSOWA Tatjana       BLR   19,42

 


Men's tumbling

Overall results
                                Straight   Twist  Combined  Total
 1  IGNATENKOW Wladimir    RUS    9,90     9,90     9,90    29,70
 2  MOGOTSI Tseko          ZAF    9,80     9,74    10,00    29,54
 3  PEDORENKO Yuriy        UKR    9,80     9,78     9,90    29,48
    DUCHENKO Grigoriy      UKR    9,80     9,78     9,90    29,48
 5  SIENKIEWICZ Adrian     POL    9,76     9,70     9,76    29,22
 6  DUCHNO Andrev          KAZ    9,84     9,56     9,80    29,20
 7  CHEN Bo                CHN    9,40     9,82     9,90    29,12
 8  CHEN Yong              CHN    9,42     9,80     9,86    29,08
 9  NAGASAWA Hiroaki       JPN    9,62     9,58     9,76    28,96
10  KRYSCHANOWSKI Alexei   RUS    9,86     9,48     9,50    28,84
11  WILUSZ Krzysztof       POL    9,50     9,70     9,58    28,78
12  MUSS Andrej            BLR    9,68     9,50     9,52    28,70
13  CELINI Christian       BEL    9,04     9,62     9,76    28,42
14  DIANKOV Svilen         BGR    9,38     9,20     9,78    28,36
    PAVLOV PAVEL           BGR    9,04     9,62     9,70    28,36
16  GERASIMCHUK Dmitri     MOL    9,32     9,36     9,64    28,32
17  FILMER Craig           GBR    9,70     9,64     8,78    28,12
18  NASCIMENTO Sergio      PRT    9,50     8,74     9,84    28,08
19  LUKIN Vladimr          KAZ    9,50     8,60     9,80    27,90
20  PHKHIKIDZE Aleksi      GEO    8,72     9,56     8,58    26,86
21  LAMIN Neil             GBR    9,06     8,58     9,18    26,82
    TOMITA Hironori        JPN    9,16     8,62     9,04    26,82
23  STUCKI Jörg            CHE    8,82     8,74     8,58    26,14
24  RÜHLE Torsten          DEU    8,72     8,84     8,20    25,76
25  MUCK Matthias          DEU    7,00     7,68     7,54    22,22
 
              Straight final                            Twist final
 
 1  KRYSCHANOWSKI Alexei   RUS   19,80   1  IGNATENKOW Wladimir    RUS   19,80
 2  DUCHNO Andrev          KAZ   19,74   2  CHEN Bo                CHN   19,76
 3  SIENKIEWICZ Adrian     POL   19,62   3  PEDORENKO Yuriy        UKR   19,62
 4  DUCHENKO Grigoriy      UKR   19,50   4  MOGOTSI Tseko          ZAF   19,56
 5  FILMER Craig           GBR   19,46   5  WILUSZ Krzysztof       POL   19,50
 6  MUSS Andrej            BLR   19,40   6  FILMER Craig           GBR   19,44
 7  MOGOTSI Tseko          ZAF   19,24

 


Women's pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  CHEN Mei
    LIANG Haiqiong         CHN    9,94     9,84    10,00    29,78
 2  KARAEWA Gulija
    SMIRNOWA Anna          RUS    9,88     9,80     9,88    29,56
 3  RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina
    FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR    9,80     9,80     9,90    29,50
 4  CROUBELS Kaat
    DEWAELE Tine           BEL    9,78     9,58     9,80    29,16
 5  SAJGAL Agnes
    BOTYANSZKY Mariann     HUN    9,72     9,56     9,72    29,00
 6  TATARENKO Alevtina
    SENCHISHINA Tatjana    UKR    8,90     9,88     9,90    28,68
 7  REICHERT Sara
    HEINRICHS Kristen      DEU    9,52     9,34     9,50    28,36
 8  VIDEIRA Vanda
    MALVEIRO Joana         PRT    9,56     9,18     9,60    28,34
 9  BETOVSKA Polia
    IGNATOVA Milena        BGR    9,88     8,66     9,74    28,28
10  PLOMARITI Mariana
    LIVA Maria             GRE    9,48     8,76     9,42    27,66
11  SCOTT Krystal
    KNIGHT Sabina          USA    9,48     9,30     8,44    27,22
12  MIKELADZE Maguli
    BENIAN Ruzana          GEO    9,58     8,08     9,52    27,18
13  GREGGS Johanna
    KAYE Natalie           GBR    9,72     8,66     8,68    27,06
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  CHEN Mei                             1  TATARENKO Alevtina
    LIANG Haiqiong         CHN   19,94      SENCHISHINA Tatjana    UKR   19,78
 2  BETOVSKA Polia                       2  CHEN Mei
    IGNATOVA Milena        BGR   19,80      LIANG Haiqiong         CHN   19,74
 3  KARAEWA Gulija                       3  RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina
    SMIRNOWA Anna          RUS   19,78      FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR   19,62
 4  CROUBELS Kaat                        4  KARAEWA Gulija
    DEWAELE Tine           BEL   19,66      SMIRNOWA Anna          RUS   19,50
    RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina                5  CROUBELS Kaat
    FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR   19,66      DEWAELE Tine           BEL   19,38
 6  SAJGAL Agnes                         6  SAJGAL Agnes
    BOTYANSZKY Mariann     HUN   19,50      BOTYANSZKY Mariann     HUN   19,02
    GREGGS Johanna
    KAYE Natalie           GBR   19,50


Mixed pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  JAZENKO Oksana
    KNIASEW Valerie        RUS    9,94     9,96    10,00    29,78
 2  KATZON Ivailo
    TODOROVA Kapka         BGR    9,92     9,92     9,94    29,78
 2  LU Xiaojun
    LU Yijie               CHN    9,90     9,88    10,00    29,78
 4  WHARTON Glen
    GRIMES Louise          GBR    9,78     9,88     9,84    29,50
 4  FIJOLEK Ewelina
    SOKOLOWSKI Andrej      POL    9,82     9,80     9,88    29,50
 4  LISMONDE Hans
    VANCASTEREN Eline      BEL    9,78     9,82     9,90    29,50
 7  LUKJANOVA Marina
    ERIOMKIN Sergej        LTU    9,70     9,80     9,80    29,30
 8  SHPORTAK Olga
    SNYTKIN Oleg           KAZ    9,70     9,70     9,70    29,20
 9  PAIZZA Vivian
    DU PREE Gawain         USA    9,62     9,68     9,80    29,10
10  SOGA Masashi
    SUZUKI Sachie          JPN    9,56     9,68     9,74    28,98
11  SCHÖNIGER Frank
    EICHER Susann          DEU    9,68     9,62     9,66    28,96
12  GURIDOVA Ksenija
    IGNATIENKO Roman       UKR    8,88     9,90     9,90    28,68
13  BOGDANOV Pavel
    OVSJANNIKOVA Elena     LVA    9,44     9,56     9,64    28,64
14  COEHLO Victor
    ALEXANDRE Rita         PRT    9,54     9,38     9,46    28,38
15  PALSMA Jeroen
    BREDENHOFF Mascha      NLD    9,58     8,96     9,48    28,02
16  BONNAVAUD Emilie
    SOLDEVILA Sébastien    FRA    7,80     9,80     9,78    27,38
17  HENDRICKS Jan
    GRZEGOLEC Lena         AUS    9,34     8,30     9,16    26,80
18  DOLAN Alan
    GANNON Amy             IRL    8,34     9,22     8,46    26,02
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  JAZENKO Oksana                       1  GURIDOVA Ksenija
    KNIASEW Valerie        RUS   19,90      IGNATIENKO Roman       UKR   19,90
    KATZON Ivailo                        2  KATZON Ivailo
    TODOROVA Kapka         BGR   19,90      TODOROVA Kapka         BGR   19,86
 3  LU Xiaojun                           3  LU Xiaojun
    LU Yijie               CHN   19,86      LU Yijie               CHN   19,82
 4  FIJOLEK Ewelina                         JAZENKO Oksana
    SOKOLOWSKI Andrej      POL   19,72      KNIASEW Valerie        RUS   19,82
 5  WHARTON Glen                         5  LISMONDE Hans
    GRIMES Louise          GBR   19,66      VANCASTEREN Eline      BEL   19,68
 6  LISMONDE Hans                           WHARTON Glen
    VANCASTEREN Eline      BEL   19,64      GRIMES Louise          GBR   19,68


Men's pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  SONG Min
    LI Renjie              CHN   10,00     9,96    10,00    29,96
 2  RUDENKO Alexandr
    NECHIPORUK Alexandr    UKR    9,88     9,90     9,94    29,72
 3  SMITH Martyn
    FLORES Mark            GBR    9,90     9,80     9,92    29,62
 4  ILJENKO Alexandr
    BERESHNOI Pawel        RUS    9,92     9,98     9,64    29,54
 5  LATCHKOV Rumen
    VLADEV Vladimir        BGR    9,78     9,82     9,86    29,46
 6  SCHIBUN Sergej
    GLUSCHUK Anatoli       BLR    9,74     9,80     9,88    29,42
 7  NOWAK Dariusz
    DRABICKI Marcin        POL    9,76     9,80     9,80    29,36
 8  ADIL Mustafaew
    SAMIR Djabrailov       AZE    9,68     9,68     9,76    29,12
 9  RUSSU Maxim
    UKRAINSKII Vasilii     MOL    9,42     9,54     9,52    28,48
10  REIS Marcos
    VIDAL Nuno             PRT    9,32     9,42     9,60    28,34
11  DOCTOROV Alexander
    VASILYEV Andrey        KAZ    9,64     9,66     8,68    27,98
12  BILLARD Gilles
    BERTHET Fabrice        FRA    8,50     9,50     9,52    27,52
13  KARSDORF Nico
    PÖPL René              DEU    9,68     7,56     8,52    25,76
14  FUJITA Tamaki
    ISAMA Yuhi             JPN    8,38     7,08     7,56    23,02
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  SONG Min                             1  SONG Min
    LI Renjie              CHN   20,00      LI Renjie              CHN   19,96
 2  RUDENKO Alexandr                        ILJENKO Alexandr
    NECHIPORUK Alexandr    UKR   19,84      BERESHNOI Pawel        RUS   19,96
    SMITH Martyn                         3  RUDENKO Alexandr
    FLORES Mark            GBR   19,84      NECHIPORUK Alexandr    UKR   19,80
    ILJENKO Alexandr                     4  SCHIBUN Sergej
    BERESHNOI Pawel        RUS   19,84      GLUSCHUK Anatoli       BLR   19,60
 5  LATCHKOV Rumen                          SMITH Martyn
    VLADEV Vladimir        BGR   19,58      FLORES Mark            GBR   19,60
 6  NOWAK Dariusz                        6  NOWAK Dariusz
    DRABICKI Marcin        POL   19,56      DRABICKI Marcin        POL   19,58
                                         7  LATCHKOV Rumen
                                            VLADEV Vladimir        BGR   18,64


Women's group

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  JI Xiaolu
    ZHOU Dan
    WANG Ju                CHN   10,00     9,94    10,00    29,94
    MOYSEYCHEA Yelena
    SURINA Nadezhda
    ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR   10,00     9,94    10,00    29,94
 3  GAMROT Joanna
    KALINOWSKA Edyta
    ADAMIECKA Marta        POL    9,90     9,88     9,90    29,68
 4  SUWOROWA Swetlana
    KUSCHU Swetlana
    ARAKELJAN Elena        RUS    9,90     9,86     9,90    29,66
 5  COOK Vicky
    LANAGHAN Michelle
    SLATER Sheryl          GBR    9,82     9,78     9,86    29,46
 6  ARSOVA Violina
    PANKOVA Miglena
    GESHEVA Nona           BGR    9,90     9,58     9,84    29,32
 7  DE GROOTE An
    DE BRUYNE Nele
    VAN DE WEGHE Aline     BEL    9,78     9,62     9,80    29,20
 8  SCHÄFER Sabine
    SCAHÄFER Susann
    DIPPE Kristin          DEU    9,68     9,58     9,74    29,00
 9  TACHAN Svetlana
    SURNINA Olga
    SURNINA Mariya         KAZ    9,80     9,16     9,64    28,60
10  O'HERLIHY Jackie
    KIELY Patricia
    WALSH Melissa          IRL    9,48     9,46     9,56    28,50
11  SARGINA Lyubov
    CHENAKAEVA Lyutsiya
    TURBUNOVA Oksana       UZB    8,50     9,66     9,48    27,64
12  GRIGORIADOU Martha
    VRETOU Maria
    XARCHAKOU Paraskevi    GRE    9,56     8,22     9,54    27,32
13  Rakot Olga
    DASCHKEWITSCH Lilija
    MURAWSKJA Natalja      BLR    7,78     9,74     9,76    27,28
14  PATARIDZE Nana
    TSAGARELI Nato
    KENKADZE Karina        GEO    7,76     9,74     9,74    27,24
15  DELCADO Sonia
    AMADO Ana
    SEQUEIRA Sandra        PRT    9,50     8,16     9,52    27,18
16  MAHASMITTI Monica
    DOUGHERTY Kathy
    BUELL-SIZE Resi        USA    9,34     9,50     8,14    26,98
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  MOYSEYCHEA Yelena                    1  MOYSEYCHEA Yelena
    SURINA Nadezhda                         SURINA Nadezhda
    ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR   20,00      ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR   19,94
    JI Xiaolu                               JI Xiaolu
    ZHOU Dan                                ZHOU Dan
    WANG Ju                CHN   20,00      WANG Ju                CHN   19,94
 3  SUWOROWA Swetlana                    3  GAMROT Joanna
    KUSCHU Swetlana                         KALINOWSKA Edyta
    ARAKELJAN Elena        RUS   19,80      ADAMIECKA Marta        POL   19,78
 4  ARSOVA Violina                       4  SUWOROWA Swetlana
    PANKOVA Miglena                         KUSCHU Swetlana
    GESHEVA Nona           BGR   19,72      ARAKELJAN Elena        RUS   19,76
 5  GAMROT Joanna                        5  COOK Vicky
    KALINOWSKA Edyta                        LANAGHAN Michelle
    ADAMIECKA Marta        POL   19,66      SLATER Sheryl          GBR   19,58
 6  COOK Vicky                           6  DE GROOTE An
    LANAGHAN Michelle                       DE BRUYNE Nele
    SLATER Sheryl          GBR   19,64      VAN DE WEGHE Aline     BEL   19,42


Men's group

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  MENSHEGA Valentin
    ZOLZTUCHIN Igor
    PLOTNIKOW Alexandr
    WOLODIN Sergej         RUS    9,80     9,90     9,96    29,66
    NIKOLOV Stefan
    GUERGIEV Teodor
    NIKOLOV Nikolay
    DANEV Slav             BGR    9,90     9,86     9,90    29,66
 3  OUSYANNIKOV Juri
    OUSYANNIKOV Sergej
    KIYANITSA Ruslan
    LUCKO Valeriy          UKR    9,38     9,90     9,94    29,22
 4  DE BACKER Tom
    EEMAN Tony
    VAN BREEDAM Sam
    RENDERS Jens           BEL    9,54     9,70     9,72    28,94
 5  GREEN John
    GRIFFITHS Neil
    REDDY James
    SHAW Gary              GBR    9,54     9,70     9,62    28,86
 6  ELSHAN Seifullayev
    ALEXSANDR Lytchkin
    VALERI Lytchkine
    ELKHAN Shahbazzade     AZE    9,10     9,88     9,74    28,72
 7  PAS Piotr
    ZYWIOL Miroslaw
    GUTSZMIT Jacek
    GUTSZMIT Daniel        POL    9,80     8,76     9,80    28,36
 8  WU Weihuan
    HUANG Linsheng
    LU Weipeng
    JIANG Jianfen          CHN    8,70     9,90     8,80    27,40
 9  NIKITIN Sergej
    LJACHUK Valeri
    NOSKOW Alexandr
    MIZKOWITSCH Dmitri     BLR    8,80     9,80     8,70    27,30
10  LANDGRAF Hans-Jürgen
    JAUMANN Volker
    JAULANN Thomas
    MÜNZER Stefan          DEU    9,76     8,78     8,58    27,12
11  SAKO Youichi
    ISOMAE Masaaki
    SUGIYAMA Kazuhiro
    TSUTSUMI Ichiro        JPN    9,00     7,16     8,04    24,20
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  NIKOLOV Stefan                       1  OUSYANNIKOV Juri
    GUERGIEV Teodor                         OUSYANNIKOV Sergej
    NIKOLOV Nikolay                         KIYANITSA Ruslan
    DANEV Slav             BGR   19,80      LUCKO Valeriy          UKR   19,80
 2  MENSHEGA Valentin                    2  NIKOLOV Stefan
    ZOLZTUCHIN Igor                         GUERGIEV Teodor
    PLOTNIKOW Alexandr                      NIKOLOV Nikolay
    WOLODIN Sergej         RUS   19,72      DANEV Slav             BGR   19,76
    PAS Piotr                               ELSHAN Seifullayev
    ZYWIOL Miroslaw                         ALEXSANDR Lytchkin
    GUTSZMIT Jacek                          VALERI Lytchkine
    GUTSZMIT Daniel        POL   19,72      ELKHAN Shahbazzade     AZE   19,76
 4  LANDGRAF Hans-Jürgen                 4  WU Weihuan
    JAUMANN Volker                          HUANG Linsheng
    JAULANN Thomas                          LU Weipeng
    MÜNZER Stefan          DEU   19,56      JIANG Jianfen          CHN   19,72
 5  GREEN John                           5  MENSHEGA Valentin
    GRIFFITHS Neil                          ZOLZTUCHIN Igor
    REDDY James                             PLOTNIKOW Alexandr
    SHAW Gary              GBR   19,20      WOLODIN Sergej         RUS   19,70
 6  DE BACKER Tom                        6  NIKITIN Sergej
    EEMAN Tony                              LJACHUK Valeri
    VAN BREEDAM Sam                         NOSKOW Alexandr
    RENDERS Jens           BEL   19,04      MIZKOWITSCH Dmitri     BLR   19,56
	 


Sportsacrobatics.info : copyright © Valère Binet