World championships
1997 - Manchester, Great Britain

 


Women's tumbling

Overall results
                                Straight   Twist   Combined   Total
 
 1  PEBERBY Kathryn        GBR    9,840    9,900    9,980     29,72
 2  CHABANENKO Yelena      UKR    9,860    9,900    9,900     29,66
 3  ROBERT Chrystel        FRA    9,860    9,840    9,940     29,64
 4  MOROSOWA Tatjana       BLR    9,900    9,860    9,820     29,58
 5  BOUCHER Karine         FRA    9,760    9,840    9,820     29,42
 6  BLOUJINA Elena         RUS    9,800    9,660    9,900     29,36
 7  DANILKINA Viktoria     RUS    9,560    9,800    9,860     29,22
 8  GRISTSYK Oksana        UKR    9,700    9,640    9,720     29,06
 9  WESELAK Wiktoria       POL    9,640    9,400    9,680     28,72
10  ZHUORU Zhi             CHN    9,680    8,700    9,780     28,16
11  THOMSON Melanie        GBR    8,580    9,760    9,540     27,88
12  GEDALEVITZ Hadas-Rahel ISR    9,420    8,400    9,520     27,34
13  LIJUAN TANG            CHN    7,460    9,660    9,680     26,80
 
              Straight final                            Twist final
 
 1  MOROSOWA Tatjana       BLR   19,84   1  CHABANENKO Yelena      UKR   19,86
 2  ROBERT Chrystel        FRA   19,82   2  PEBERBY Kathryn        GBR   19,78
 3  CHABANENKO Yelena      UKR   19,72   3  BOUCHER Karine         FRA   19,74
 4  BLOUJINA Elena         RUS   19,64   4  MOROSOWA Tatjana       BLR   19,70
 5  ZHUORU Zhi             CHN   19,42   5  DANILKINA Viktoria     RUS   19,60
 6  PEBERDY Kathryn        GBR   19,26   6  LIJUAN TANG            CHN   19,42

 


Men's tumbling

Overall results
                                Straight   Twist  Combined  Total
 1  IGNATENKOW Wladimir    RUS    9,92     9,92    10,00    29,84
 2  KRYJANOWSKI Alexei     RUS    9,90     9,92    10,00    29,82
 3  DUCHENKO Grigoriy      UKR    9,88     9,90     9,90    29,68
    CHEN Bo                CHN    9,90     9,86     9,92    29,68
 5  ZHAO Gang              CHN    9,88     9,84     9,92    29,64
 6  PEDORENKO Yuriy        UKR    9,86     9,84     9,90    29,60
 7  LUKIN Vladimr          KAZ    9,90     9,76     9,87    29,53
 8  SIENKIEWICZ Adrian     POL    9,84     9,78     9,88    29,50
 9  RAWLINGS Simon         GBR    9,84     9,76     9,86    29,46
10  FILMER Craig           GBR    9,86     9,76     9,80    29,42
11  NAGASAWA Hiroaki       JPN    9,64     9,66     9,72    29,02
12  KIES Tomasz            POL    9,78     9,38     9,68    28,84
13  NUNES Luis             PRT    9,22     9,64     9,80    28,66
14  IACHEN Alexander       ISR    9,34     9,43     9,84    28,61
15  CELINI Christian       BEL    9,80     8,78     9,78    28,36
16  BELENKOV Vladislav     BLR    9,72     8,62     9,64    27,98
17  TOMITA Hironori        JPN    9,66     9,30     8,76    27,72
18  NASCIMENTO Sergio      PRT    9,47     9,58     8,66    27,71
19  FREROUX Christophe     FRA    9,66     8,58     8,68    26,92
20  GODFREY Derek          USA    9,04     9,29     8,46    26,79
21  INOMOV Ahliddin        UZB    8,02     8,86     8,50    25,38
22  MUCK Matthias          DEU    8,84     7,52     8,64    25,00
23  SCHWARZ Rick           USA    8,60     6,54     8,80    23,94
24  DUCHNO Andrev          KAZ             9,84              9,84
25  BAYOL Stéphane         FRA             8,76              8,76
 
              Straight final                            Twist final
 
 1  IGNATENKOW Wladimir    RUS   19,84   1  KRYJANOWSKI Alexei     RUS   19,92
 2  SIENKIEWICZ Adrian     POL   19,78   2  CHEN Bo                CHN   19,86
 3  FILMER Craig           GBR   19,76   3  SIENKIEWICZ Adrian     POL   19,68
 4  CHEN Bo                CHN   19,72   4  PEDORENKO Yuriy        UKR   19,66
 5  DUCHENKO Grigoriy      UKR   19,32   5  LUKIN Vladimr          KAZ   19,58
 6  LUKIN Vladimr          KAZ   19,28   6  RAWLINGS Simon         GBR   18,54

 


Women's pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  LIAO Xinxin
    LAO Peiling            CHN    9,90     9,80     9,96    29,66
 2  VISHNEVSKAYA Iryna
    KOVALCHUK Lyudmyla     UKR    9,84     9,82     9,92    29,58
 3  STOYANOVA Antoniya
    PENKOVA Galia          BGR    9,76     9,76     9,90    29,42
 4  RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina
    FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR    9,58     9,82     9,98    29,38
 5  GREGGS Joanna
    FENWICK Stacey         GBR    9,72     9,68     9,82    29,22
 6  SAKOWSKA Brygida
    GARGALA Iwona          POL    9,80     9,44     9,84    29,08
 7  DA SILVA Alda
    NARCISO Raquel         PRT    9,58     9,60     9,58    28,76
 8  BOESWETTER Susann
    BRAND Simone           DEU    9,16     9,64     9,74    28,54
 9  CROUBELS Kaat
    DEWAELE Tine           BEL    8,76     9,78     9,74    28,28
10  KARAEWA Gulija
    SMIRNOWA Anna          RUS    9,28     9,86     8,80    27,94
11  MARION Sophie
    MAURICEAU Eva          FRA    9,56     8,46     9,50    27,52
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  LIAO Xinxin                          1  KARAEWA Gulija
    LAO Peiling            CHN   19,90      SMIRNOWA Anna          RUS   19,76
 2  VISHNEVSKAYA Iryna                   2  VISHNEVSKAYA Iryna
    KOVALCHUK Lyudmyla     UKR   19,80      KOVALCHUK Lyudmyla     UKR   19,72
 3  SAKOWSKA Brygida                        RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina
    GARGALA Iwona          POL   19,72      FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR   19,72
 4  STOYANOVA Antoniya                   4  LIAO Xinxin
    PENKOVA Galia          BGR   19,56      LAO Peiling            CHN   19,70
 5  GREGGS Joanna                        5  STOYANOVA Antoniya
    FENWICK Stacey         GBR   19,54      PENKOVA Galia          BGR   19,56
 6  RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina                   CROUBELS Kaat
    FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR   19,46      DEWAELE Tine           BEL   19,56
 7  DA SILVA Alda
    NARCISO Raquel         PRT   19,20


Mixed pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  IATSENKO Oxana
    PERELYGUINE Edouard    RUS    9,96     9,90    10,00    29,86
 2  MALTCHENKO Valeria
    KLIMENKO Dmitri        UKR    9,94     9,84     9,92    29,70
    CROCKER Emily
    GRIFFITHS Neil         GBR    9,88     9,88     9,94    29,70
 4  ZHENGDAN Wu
    BACHUA Wei             CHN    9,88     9,72     9,92    29,52
    FIJOLEK Ewelina
    SOKOLOWSKI Andrej      POL    9,86     9,76     9,90    29,52
 6  ERSARINA Svetlana
    TATSENKO Dmitri        BLR    9,76     9,70     9,84    29,30
 7  BONNAVAUD Emilie
    SOLDEVILA Sébastien    FRA    9,72     9,72     9,80    29,24
 8  MICHL Antje
    FUNFSTUCK Bjorn        DEU    9,66     9,66     9,78    29,10
 9  PAIZZA Vivian
    DU PREE Gawain         USA    9,64     9,66     9,74    29,04
10  BREDENHOFF Mascha
    PLASMA Joseph          NLD    9,56     9,54     9,62    28,72
11  COEHLO Victor
    ALEXANDRE Rita         PRT    9,56     9,48     9,68    28,72
12  VANCASTEREN Eline
    LISMONDE Hans          BEL    8,72     9,68     9,74    28,14
13  SHPORTAK Olga
    SNYTKIN Oleg           KAZ    9,52     8,60     9,66    27,78
14  OVEY Vicki
    HOOLE Lachlan          AUS    7,32     9,28     9,44    26,04
15  KOPFER Nelly
    STUCKI Jorg            CHE    8,46     7,36     8,16    23,98
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  YATSENKO Oksana                      1  YATSENKO Oksana
    PERELYGUINE Edouard    RUS   19,84      PERELYGUINE Edouard    RUS   19,82
    MALTCHENKO Valeria                      CROCKER Emily
    KLIMENKO Dmitri        UKR   19,84      GRIFFITHS Neil         GBR   19,82
 3  ZHENGDAN Wu                          3  MALTCHENKO Valeria
    BACHUA Wei             CHN   19,80      KLIMENKO Dmitri        UKR   19,74
 4  CROCKER Emily                        4  FIJOLEK Ewelina
    GRIFFITHS Neil         GBR   19,78      SOKOLOWSKI Andrej      POL   19,62
 5  FIJOLEK Ewelina                      5  ZHENGDAN Wu
    SOKOLOWSKI Andrej      POL   19,74      BACHUA Wei             CHN   19,52
 6  ERSARINA Svetlana                    6  BONNAVAUD Emilie
    TATSENKO Dmitri        BLR   19,54      SOLDEVILA Sébastien    FRA   19,50


Men's pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  SONG Min
    LI Renjie              CHN    9,98     9,98    10,00    29,96
 2  VLASSA Alexandre
    VOLKOV Viatcheslav     RUS    9,90     9,98     9,94    29,82
 3  NIKOLOV Nikolay
    MARINOV Marin          BGR    9,88     9,90     9,88    29,66
    SMITH Martyn
    FLORES Mark            GBR    9,92     9,84     9,90    29,66
 5  NOWAK Dariusz
    DRABICKI Marcin        POL    9,76     9,78     9,90    29,44
 6  DOCTOROV Alexandr
    VASSILYEV Andrey       KAZ    9,56     9,60     9,62    28,78
 7  KOZHIN Igor
    VOLOGDIN Aleksandr     UKR    9,88     8,82     9,90    28,60
 8  KARSDORF Nico
    PÖPL René              DEU    9,62     8,20     9,82    27,64
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  SONG Min                             1  SONG Min
    LI Renjie              CHN   19,98      LI Renjie              CHN   19,96
 2  SMITH Martyn                            VLASSA Alexandre
    FLORES Mark            GBR   19,92      VOLKOV Viatcheslav     RUS   19,96
 3  VLASSA Alexandre                     3  NIKOLOV Nikolay
    VOLKOV Viatcheslav     RUS   19,78      MARINOV Marin          BGR   19,78
    NIKOLOV Nikolay                      4  SMITH Martyn
    MARINOV Marin          BGR   19,78      FLORES Mark            GBR   19,62
    KOZHIN Igor                          5  NOWAK Dariusz
    VOLOGDIN Aleksandr     UKR   19,78      DRABICKI Marcin        POL   19,58
 6  NOWAK Dariusz                        6  DOCTOROV Alexandr
    DRABICKI Marcin        POL   19,56      VASSILYEV Andrey       KAZ   19,20


Women's group

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  ZALIAEVA Elvira
    KUSCHU Swetlana
    AVAKELJAN Elena        RUS    9,98     9,90    10,00    29,88
    MOYSEYCHEA Yelena
    SURINA Nadezhda
    ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR    9,98     9,86     9,98    29,82
 3  GAMROT Joanna
    KALINOWSKA Edyta
    ADAMIECKA Marta        POL    9,90     9,84     9,88    29,62
    CHENGAROVA Silvya
    PRAMATAROVA Kristina
    STANKOVA Paulina       BGR    9,90     9,82     9,90    29,62
    YINGXIA Xu
    XIAJING Luo
    TING Wang              CHN    9,94     9,78     9,90    29,62
 6  SIAMASHKA Yuliya
    JDAN Olga
    KASSADJIKOVA Svetlana  BLR    9,84     9,68     9,82    29,34
 7  YATSENKO Yelena
    KOLOSOVA Yelena
    DUKENBAYEVA Aigul      KAZ    9,76     9,68     9,80    29,24
 8  SCHÄFER Sabine
    SCHÄFER Susann
    SCHINDLER Julia        DEU    9,76     9,68     9,78    29,22
 9  DE GROOTE An
    CODDENS Annelies
    DEVAERE Annelies       BEL    9,72     9,66     9,80    29,18
10  LIEBEL Shannon
    STARK Nancy
    JONES Charissa         USA    9,70     9,58     9,70    28,98
11  LYUBOV Sargina
    CHENAKAEVA Lyutsiya
    TURBUNOVA Oksana       UZB    9,64     9,66     9,56    28,86
    COOK Vicky
    LANAGHAN Michelle
    SLATER Sheryl          GBR    9,76     9,32     9,78    28,86
13  SUZUKI Sachie
    SUWA Hisako
    KATO Yoko              JPN    9,40     9,10     9,60    28,10
14  JONES Dara
    BROUGH Melinda
    EDWARDS Britta         AUS    7,80     9,50     8,48    25,78
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  ZALIAEVA Elvira                      1  ZALIAEVA Elvira
    KUSCHU Swetlana                         KUSCHU Swetlana
    AVAKELJAN Elena        RUS   19,98      AVAKELJAN Elena        RUS   19,88
    MOYSEYCHEA Yelena                    2  MOYSEYCHEA Yelena
    SURINA Nadezhda                         SURINA Nadezhda
    ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR   19,98      ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR   19,82
 3  YINGXIA Xu                           3  GAMROT Joanna
    XIAJING Luo                             KALINOWSKA Edyta
    TING Wang              CHN   19,90      ADAMIECKA Marta        POL   19,78
 4  CHENGAROVA Silvya                    4  CHENGAROVA Silvya
    PRAMATAROVA Kristina                    PRAMATAROVA Kristina
    STANKOVA Paulina       BGR   19,82      STANKOVA Paulina       BGR   19,72
 5  GAMROT Joanna                        5  YINGXIA Xu
    KALINOWSKA Edyta                        XIAJING Luo
    ADAMIECKA Marta        POL   19,78      TING Wang              CHN   19,64
 6  SIAMASHKA Yuliya                     6  SIAMASHKA Yuliya
    JDAN Olga                               JDAN Olga
    KASSADJIKOVA Svetlana  BLR   19,72      KASSADJIKOVA Svetlana  BLR   19,44
                                            SCHÄFER Sabine
                                            SCHÄFER Susann
                                            SCHINDLER Julia        DEU   19,44
                                         8  YATSENKO Yelena
                                            KOLOSOVA Yelena
                                            DUKENBAYEVA Aigul      KAZ   19,42


Men's group

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  FOMINE Vladimir
    SOSNINE Vladimir
    SIMONENKO Valeri
    RISSAIEV Serguei       RUS    9,86     9,98     9,96    29,80
    SAFONOV Andriy
    ZAVERYUKHA Yuri
    PAVLOV Sergius
    BAIN Demetrius         UKR    9,90     9,90    10,00    29,80
 3  NIKOLOV Stefan
    HRISTOV Roumen
    NIKOLOV Nikolay
    DANEV Slav             BGR    9,80     9,82     9,90    29,52
    CHEN Han
    HESHENG Zhu
    WU Xu
    JIANGUANG Yan          CHN    9,80     9,84     9,88    29,52
 5  THOMSON Stuart
    WAKA Gordon
    MORRITT Carl
    HEDLAY Daniel          GBR    9,72     9,78     9,82    29,32
 6  LANDGRAF Hans-Jürgen
    JAUMANN Volker
    JAUMANN Thomas
    MÜNZER Stefan          DEU    9,64     9,66     8,78    28,08
 7  PAS Piotr
    ZYWIOL Miroslaw
    TRZASSKA Pawel
    GUTSZMIT Jacek         POL    7,84     9,86     9,90    27,60
 8  SOGA Masashi
    ISOMAE Masaaki
    SUGIYAMA Kazuhiro
    TSUTSUMI Ichiro        JPN    9,42     8,80     7,08    25,30
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  SAFONOV Andriy                       1  FOMINE Vladimir
    ZAVERYUKHA Yuri                         SOSNINE Vladimir
    PAVLOV Sergius                          SIMONENKO Valeri
    BAIN Demetrius         UKR   19,84      RISSAIEV Serguei       RUS   19,98
 2  FOMINE Vladimir                      2  PAS Piotr
    SOSNINE Vladimir                        ZYWIOL Miroslaw
    SIMONENKO Valeri                        TRZASSKA Pawel
    WOLODIN Sergej         RUS   19,82      GUTSZMIT Jacek         POL   19,76
 3  NIKOLOV Stefan                       3  SAFONOV Andriy
    HRISTOV Roumen                          ZAVERYUKHA Yuri
    NIKOLOV Nikolay                         PAVLOV Sergius
    DANEV Slav             BGR   19,60      Bain Demetrius         UKR   19,74
    CHEN Han                                CHEN Han
    HESHENG Zhu                             HESHENG Zhu
    WU Xu                                   WU Xu
    JIANGUANG Yan          CHN   19,60      JIANGUANG Yan          CHN   19,74
 5  THOMSON Stuart                       5  NIKOLOV Stefan
    WAKA Gordon                             HRISTOV Roumen
    MORRITT Carl                            NIKOLOV Nikolay
    HEDLAY Daniel          GBR   19,54      DANEV Slav             BGR   19,72
 6  LANDGRAF Hans-Jürgen                 6  THOMSON Stuart
    JAUMANN Volker                          WAKA Gordon
    JAUMANN Thomas                          MORRITT Carl
    MÜNZER Stefan          DEU   19,38      HEDLAY Daniel          GBR   18,56
 


Sportsacrobatics.info : copyright © Valère Binet