1997 World Games
August 11-13th, 1997 - Lahti, Finland

note : The tumbling competitions were organized by the FIT.


Women's pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  MOKHOVA Anna
    LOPATKINA Yulia        RUS    9,86     9,90     9,93    29,69
 2  RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina
    FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR    9,86     9,83     9,93    29,62
 3  CROUBELS Kaat
    DEWAELE Tine           BEL    9,80     9,73     9,86    29,39
 4  LIAO Xinxin
    LAO Peiling            CHN    8,90     9,86     9,90    28,66
 5  VISHNEVSKAYA Irina
    KOVALCHUK Lyudmila     UKR    8,76     9,73     9,83    28,32
 6  BOESWETTER Susann
    BRAND Simone           GER    9,00     8,60     8,83    26,43
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina                1  MOKHOVA Anna
    FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR   19,79      LOPATKINA Yulia        RUS   19,80
    MOKHOVA Anna                         2  LIAO Xinxin
    LOPATKINA Yulia        RUS   19,79      LAO Peiling            CHN   19,79
 3  CROUBELS Kaat                        3  RAKTSCHEEVA Ekaterina
    DEWAELE Tine           BEL   19,63      FEOKTISTOVA Oksana     BLR   19,73
 4  LIAO Xinxin                          4  CROUBELS Kaat
    LAO Peiling            CHN   18,73      DEWAELE Tine           BEL   19,53
 5  BOESWETTER Susann                    5  VISHNEVSKAYA Irina
    BRAND Simone           GER   18,63      KOVALCHUK Lyudmila     UKR   19,43
 6  VISHNEVSKAYA Irina                   6  BOESWETTER Susann
    KOVALCHUK Lyudmila     UKR   18,59      BRAND Simone           GER   18,16
 


Mixed pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  GALIULINA Sofia
    KUKVA Dmitri           RUS    9,80     9,90     9,96    29,66
 2  LU Xiaojun
    LU Yijie               CHN    9,90     9,83     9,90    29,63
 3  FIJOLEK Ewelina
    SOKOLOWSKI Andrzej     POL    9,80     9,73     9,80    29,33
 4  WARTON Glen
    GRIMES Louise          GBR    9,76     9,76     9,76    29,28
 5  LISMONDE Hans
    VANCASTEREN Eline      BEL    9,66     9,70     9,70    29,06
 6  GRIGORJEVA Marina
    ERIOMKIN Sergej        LIT    9,50     9,60     9,53    28,63
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  GALIULINA Sofia                      1  GALIULINA Sofia
    KUKVA Dmitri           RUS   19,70      KUKVA Dmitri           RUS   19,83
 2  FIJOLEK Ewelina                      2  FIJOLEK Ewelina
    SOKOLOWSKI Andrzej     POL   19,60      SOKOLOWSKI Andrzej     POL   19,53
 3  WARTON Glen                          3  LISMONDE Hans
    GRIMES Louise          GBR   19,56      VANCASTEREN Eline      BEL   19,40
 4  LISMONDE Hans                        4  LU Xiaojun
    VANCASTEREN Eline      BEL   19,36      LU Yijie               CHN   19,33
 5  GRIGORJEVA Marina                    5  GRIGORJEVA Marina
    ERIOMKIN Sergei        LIT   19,00      ERIOMKIN Sergei        LIT   19,20
 6  LU Xiaojun                              6  WARTON Glen
    LU Yijie               CHN   18,30      GRIMES Louise          GBR   18,59


Men's pair

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  SONG Min
    LI Renjie              CHN    9,93     9,90    10,00    29,83
 2  SMITH Martyn
    FLORES Mark            GBR    9,86     9,80     9,90    29,56
 3  NOWAK Dariusz
    DRABICKI Marcin        POL    9,83     9,70     9,76    29,29
 4  KOZHIN Igor
    VOLOGDIN Aleksandr     UKR    8,76     9,90     9,86    28,52
 5  ILIENKO Alexandrer
    BERESHNOI Pavel        RUS    9,90     7,76     9,90    27,56
 
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  SONG Min                             1  SONG Min
    LI Renjie              CHN   19,89      LI Renjie              CHN   19,86
 2  SMITH Martyn                            KOZHIN Igor
    FLORES Mark            GBR   19,82      VOLOGDIN Aleksandr     UKR   19,86
 3  ILIENKO Alexandrer                   3  SMITH Martyn
    BERESHNOI Pavel        RUS   19,80      FLORES Mark            GBR   19,63
 4  NOWAK Dariusz                        4  NOWAK Dariusz
    DRABICKI Marcin        POL   19,53      DRABICKI Marcin        POL   19,40
 5  KOZHIN Igor                          5  ILIENKO Alexandrer
    VOLOGDIN Aleksandr     UKR   18,66      BERESHNOI Pavel        RUS   17,66
 


Women's group

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  ZALIAEVA Elvira
    KUSCHU Swetlana
    AVAKELJAN Elena        RUS    9,90     9,90     9,93    29,73
 2  MOYSEYCHEA Yelena
    SURINA Nadezhda
    ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR    9,90     9,80     9,90    29,60
 3  XU Yingxia
    LUC Xiajing
    WANG Ting              CHN    9,86     9,80     9,90    29,56
 4  COOK Vicky
    LANAGHAN Michelle
    SLATER Sheryl          GBR    9,70     9,63     9,70    29,03
 5  DE GROOTE An
    CODDENS Annelies
    DEVAERE Annelies       BEL    8,40     9,63     9,66    27,69
 6  GAMROT Joanna
    KALINOWSKA Edyta
    ADAMIECKA Marta        POL    9,76     9,73     7,80    27,29
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  ZALIAEVA Elvira                      1  ZALIAEVA Elvira
    KUSCHU Swetlana                         KUSCHU Swetlana
    AVAKELJAN Elena        RUS   19,80      AVAKELJAN Elena        RUS   19,86
    MOYSEYCHEA Yelena                    1  MOYSEYCHEA Yelena
    SURINA Nadezhda                         SURINA Nadezhda
    ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR   19,80      ZHERDEVA Victoria      UKR   19,66
 3  XU Yingxia                           3  XU Yingxia
    LUC Xiajing                             LUC Xiajing
    WANG Ting              CHN   19,76      WANG Ting              CHN   19,60
 4  GAMROT Joanna                        4  GAMROT Joanna
    KALINOWSKA Edyta                        KALINOWSKA Edyta
    ADAMIECKA Marta        POL   19,59      ADAMIECKA Marta        POL   19,49
 5  COOK Vicky                           5  DE GROOTE An
    LANAGHAN Michelle                       CODDENS Annelies
    SLATER Sheryl          GBR   19,43      DEVAERE Annelies       BEL   19,33
 6  DE GROOTE An                            6  COOK Vicky
    CODDENS Annelies                        LANAGHAN Michelle
    DEVAERE Annelies       BEL   18,06      SLATER Sheryl          GBR   19,26


Men's group

Overall results
                                Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  PIROGOV Denis
    VLASOV Maxim
    MAIKROV Alexander
    IVANOV Oleg            RUS    9,90     9,96     9,96    29,82
 2  SAFONOV Andrey
    ZAVERYUKHA Yuriy
    PAVLOV Sergey
    BAIN Dmitriy           UKR    9,93     9,83     9,93    29,69
 3  WU Weihuan
    HUANG Linseng
    CHEN Wuhua
    JIANG Jianfen          CHN    9,63     9,83     9,90    29,36
 4  THOMPSON Stuart
    WAKE Gordon
    MORRIT Carl
    HEDLEY Daniel          GBR    9,76     9,76     9,83    29,35
 5  NIKITIN Sergej
    LJACHUK Valeri
    NOSKOW Alexandr
    MIZKOWITSCH Dmitri     BLR    8,50     9,76     9,80    28,06
 
              Balance final                             Tempo final
 
 1  SAFONOV Andrey                       1  WU Weihuan
    ZAVERYUKHA Yuriy                        HUANG Linseng
    PAVLOV Sergey                           CHEN Wuhua
    BAIN Dmitriy           UKR   19,86      JIANG Jianfen          CHN   19,76
 2  PIROGOV Denis                        2  SAFONOV Andrey
    VLASOV Maxim                            ZAVERYUKHA Yuriy
    MAIKROV Alexander                       PAVLOV Sergey
    IVANOV Oleg            RUS   19,80      BAIN Dmitriy           UKR   19,73
 3  WU Weihuan                           3  PIROGOV Denis
    HUANG Linseng                           VLASOV Maxim
    CHEN Wuhua                              MAIKROV Alexander
    JIANG Jianfen          CHN   19,13      IVANOV Oleg            RUS   19,66
 4  THOMPSON Stuart                      4  NIKITIN Serguej
    WAKE Gordon                             LJASHUK Valeri
    MORRIT Carl                             NOSKOW Alexandre
    HEDLEY Daniel          GBR   18,52      MITKOVITSCH Dmitrj     BLR   19,59
 5  NIKITIN Serguej                      5  THOMPSON Stuart
    LJASHUK Valeri                          WAKE Gordon
    NOSKOW Alexandre                        MORRIT Carl
    MITKOVITSCH Dmitrj     BLR   18,30      HEDLEY Daniel          GBR   18,49
	 


Sportsacrobatics.info : copyright © Valère Binet