Junior World Championships
7-9 octobre 1999 - Nowa Ruda, Poland


Pairs

Women's pair
Mixed pair
Mens' pair

Groups


Women's pair

Overall results
                                 Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  Vitalina Sveredyuk
    Maryna Baglay          UKR    9.867    9.867    9.900    29.633
 2  Aline Van den Weghe
    Elke Van Maldegem      BEL    9.733    9.800    9.867    29.400
 3  Tatiana Bogdanova
    Irina Nazarchuk        RUS    9.700    9.700    9.800    29.200
 4  Nargiza Sabitova
    Alexandra Yenina       KAZ    9.533    9.600    9.733    28.867
 5  Sally McMenemy
    Lauren Belchamber      GBR    9.667    9.567    9.633    28.867
 6  Megan Bolton
    Chantelle Blacburn     AUS    9.567    9.600    9.667    28.833
 7  Kathrin Maier
    Lena-Marie Steininger  GER    9.633    9.500    9.667    28.800
 8  Charlotte Kohlmann
    Julie DuPree           USA    9.733    9.633    9.300    28.667
 9  Stanislava Ivanova
    Stanislava Krasteva    BUL    9.567    9.333    9.600    28.500
10  Katarzyna Walczak
    Joanna Bia¥ows        POL    8.800    9.633    9.700    28.133
11  Tatjana Reshetova
    Julija Rybakova        LTU    9.367    8.300    9.300    26.967
 
 
              Balance final                            Tempo final
 
 1  Vitalina Sveredyuk                     1  Vitalina Sveredyuk
    Maryna Baglay          UKR   19.767       Maryna Baglay          UKR   19.767
 2  Charlotte Kohlmann                     2  Aline Van den Weghe
    Julie DuPree           USA   19.567       Elke Van Maldegem      BEL   19.533
 3  Aline Van den Weghe                    3  Tatiana Bogdanova
    Elke Van Maldegem      BEL   19.500       Irina Nazarchuk        RUS   19.500
 4  Tatiana Bogdanova                      4  Charlotte Kohlmann
    Irina Nazarchuk        RUS   19.500       Julie DuPree           USA   19.400
 5  Sally McMenemy                         5  Katarzyna Walczak
    Lauren Belchamber      GBR   19,433       Joanna Bia¥ows        POL   19.400
 6  Kathrin Maier                          6  Megan Bolton
    Lena-Marie Steininger  GER   19,333       Chantelle Blacburn     AUS   19,233

 


Mixed pair

Overall results
                                 Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  Irina Kolikzionova
    Sergei Gagarin         RUS    9.933    9.833    9.900    29.667
 2  Cai Chenchen
    HU Enming              CHN    9.800    9.700    9.967    29.467
 3  Celine Hayes  
    Steven Gooding         GBR    9.700    9.767    9.800    29.267
 4  Danielle Heider
    Julian Amaro           USA    9.733    9.700    9.800    29.233
 5  Joanna Bernacka
    Tomasz KapuùciÒski     POL    9.767    9.633    9.800    29.200
 6  Veronika Sveredyuk
    Artur Sveredyuk        UKR    9.333    9.867    9.833    29.033
 7  Svetlana Finanzyna
    Pavel Kolesnichenko    UZB    9.333    9.400    8.500    27.233
 
 
              Balance final                            Tempo final
 
 1  Irina Kolikzionova                     1  Irina Kolikzionova
    Sergei Gagarin         RUS   19.933       Sergei Gagarin         RUS   19.733
 2  Cai Chenchen                           2  Cai Chenchen
    HU Enming              CHN   19.767       HU Enming              CHN   19.600
 3  Joanna Bernacka                        3  Danielle Heider
    Tomasz KapuùciÒski     POL   19.567       Julian Amaro           USA   19.500
 4  Danielle Heider                        4  Celine Hayes
    Julian Amaro           USA   19.500       Steven Gooding         GBR   19.433
 5  Celine Hayes                           5  Joanna Bernacka
    Steven Gooding         GBR   19.467       Tomasz KapuùciÒski     POL   19.333
 6  Veronika Sveredyuk                     6  Veronika Sveredyuk
    Artur Sveredyuk        UKR   19.200       Artur Sveredyuk        UKR   18.733

 


Men's pair

Overall results
                                 Balance   Tempo   Combined  Total
 1  Ivan Poletaev
    Alexandre Privalov     RUS    9.867    9.833    9.933    29.633
 2  Victor Kalinin
    Aleksej Malyshev       LTU    9.667    9.800    9.533    29.000
 3  Oleh Chornyy
    Sergiy Postemsky       UKR    9.867    9.833    8.800    28.500
 4  Anton Ivanov
    Radostin Nikolov       BUL    9.867    9.800    8.800    28.467
 5  Denis Kalashnikov
    Georgy Steklov         BLR    9.800    8.867    9.767    28.433
 6  Richard Earl
    Christian Beecher      GBR    9.367    9.300    9.233    27.900
 7  Grzegorz Pajewski
    ukasz Szczerba        POL    8.467    9.233    9.500    27.200
 8  Milan Horvath
    Zoltan Foray           HUN    9.000    7.833    7.767    24.600
 
 
              Balance final                            Tempo final
 
 1  Ivan Poletaev                          1  Oleh Chornyy
    Alexandre Privalov     RUS   19.767       Sergiy Postemsky       UKR   19.700
 2  Anton Ivanov                           2  Victor Kalinin
    Radostin Nikolov       BUL   19.733       Aleksej Malyshev       LTU   19.667
 3  Denis Kalashnikov                      3  Anton Ivanov
    Georgy Steklov         BLR   19.700       Radostin Nikolov       BUL   19.633
 4  Oleh Chornyy                           4  Ivan Poletaev
    Sergiy Postemsky       UKR   19.700       Alexandre Privalov     RUS   19.567
 5  Victor Kalinin                         1  Grzegorz Pajewski
    Aleksej Malyshev       LTU   19.433       ukasz Szczerba        POL   18.733
 6  Richard Earl                           1  Richard Earl
    Christian Beecher      GBR   18.567       Christian Beecher      GBR   18.567
 


Copyright © : Valère Binet; All rights reserved.