Acrobatic Gymnastics Competition Results

Quick links :
2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010
2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 -2000
1999 - 1998 - older

International meets
Others

2016

25th World Championships (Putian, China)

9th World Age Group Competitions (Putian, China)

World Cup

Klokan Cup (Praag, Czech Republic)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

20th International Spring Tournament to commemorate Henryk Chmielewski (Swidnica, Poland)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland)

IAG Sport Event ('s-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands)

4th International Tournament at Wawel (Cracow, Poland)

11th International Winti-Cup (Winterthur, Switzerland) (xlsx)

Turin Acro Cup (Turin, Italy)

Lisbon International Acrobatic Cup (Lisbon, Portugal)

12th International Tournament Winobranie (Zielona Góra, Poland)

Rzeszów International Acro Cup (Rzeszów, Poland)

17th International Gutenberg Pokal (Mainz-Laubenheim, Germany)

7th Wars & Sawa (Warsau, Poland)

Internationaler Sachsenpokal (Riesa, Germany)

Breda Open Acrobatics Cup (Breda, The Netherlands)

Australian National Championships (Melbourne, Australia) (external link)

Austrian National Championships (Spittal an der Drau, Austria)

Belgian National Championships (Ghent, Belgium)

Masters (Metz, France)

French National Championships (Rouen, France)

German National Championships - Juniors1 & Seniors (Hoyerswerda, Germany)

Irish National Championships (Limerick, Ireland)

Dutch National Championships (Roterdam, The Netherlands)

62nd Polish Championships (Zabrze, Poland)

Portuguese Championships (Lisbon, Portugal)

Spanish National Championships (External link)

US Championships (Providence, RI, USA)

 

2015

World Cup

1st European Games (Baku, AZE)

9th Asian Championships (Hangzhou, CHN)

27th European Senior Championships (Riesa, GER)

11th European Junior Championships (Riesa, GER)

8th European Age Group Competition (Riesa, GER)

1st Pan-American Championships (Caguas, PUR)

Zeestern Trials (De Panne, BEL)

WOGA Classic (Frisco, TX, USA)

Klokan Cup (Praag, Czech Republic)

8th International Galicia Cup (Marín, ESP)

Open Joint Azerbaijan Championships / European Games Test Event (Baku, AZE)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

Celtic Cup (Limerick, Ireland)

Internationales Traditionsturnier (Ottendorf-Okrilla, Germany)

Acro Cup (Albershausen, Germany)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

3rd International Tournament at Wawel (Cracow, Poland)

19th International Spring Tournament to commemorate Henryk Chmielewski (Swidnica, Poland)

Varna International Acro Cup (Varna, Bulgaria)

Genava International Acro Cup (Genava, Switzerland)

International Ascension Gymnastics (Den Bosch, The Netherlands)

Lisbon International Acro Gymnastics (Lisbon, Portugal)

IV Ciudad de Granada Acro-Gymnastics Open (Granada, Spain)

11th International Tournament Winobranie (Zielona Góra, Poland)

1st Puerto Rico Acro Cup (Caguas, PUR)

16th International Gutenberg Pokal (Mainz-Laubenheim, Germany)

Czech Republic Championships (Praag, Czech Republic)

Grand Prix Polski (Lancut, Poland)

6th Wars & Sawa (Warsau, Poland)

 

Austrian Championships (Waidhofen/Thaya, AUT)

Belgian Championships (Mariakerke, BEL)

Coupe Nationale (Antibes, FRA) (zip)

German National Championships (Riesa, GER)

Ireland National Championships (Limerick, IRE)

61st Poland National Championships (Chorzów, POL)

Portugal National Championships (Cascais, POR)

Spain Cup (Marín, ESP)

Spain National Championships (Marín, ESP) (zip)

US Championships (Greensboro, NC, USA)

2014

24th World Championships (Levallois-Perret, France)

8th World Age Group Competitions (Levallois-Perret, France)

World Cup

Klokan Cup (Praag, Czech Republic)

2nd King Edmund International Competition (Bristol, Great Britain)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Limes Jumiors Cup (Aalen, Germany)

18th International Spring Tournament to commemorate Henryk Chmielewski (Swidnica, Poland)

1. Swiss Acro Cup (Winterthur, Switzerland)

Indo Pacific Championships (Sun City, South Africa)

2nd Turin Acro Cup (Turin, Italy)

Sachsenpokal (Riesa, Germany)

10th International Tournament Winobranie (Zielona Góra, Poland)

15th International Gutenberg Pokal (Mainz-Laubenheim, Germany)

Grand Prix Polski (Rzeszów, Poland)

Breda Open Acrobatics Cup (Breda, The Netherlands)

Bondarev Cup (Minsk, Belarus)

5th Wars&Sawa : International Match Poland - Belarus - Ukraine - Warsaw (Warsaw, Poland)

 

Austrian National Championships (Frohnleiten, AUT)

Belgian National Championships (Puurs, BEL)

German National Championships (Aachen, Germany)

Ireland National Finals (Limerick, Ireland)

The Netherlands National Championships (Rotterdam, The Netherlands)

60th Polish National Championships (Warsawa, Poland)

Portugal National Championships 1 (Anadia, Portugal)

Portugal National Championships 2 (Cascais, Portugal)

The US National Championships (Louiville, KY, USA)

2013

9th World Games (Cali, Colombia)

World Cup

8th Asian Championships (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan)

26th European Championships (Odivelas, Portugal)

7th European Age Group Competition (Odivelas, Portugal)

 

2nd Zwinger Acro Cup (Dresden, Germany)

Breda Open Acrobatics Cup (Breda, The Netherlands)

1st Pat Wade Classic (Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain) (external link)

Grand Prix Polski (Rzeszów, Poland)

14th International Gutenberg Pokal (Mainz-Laubenheim, Germany)

International Czech Championships (Praag, Czech Republic)

Volkov Cup (Veliky Novgorod, Russia)

9th International Tournament Winobranie (Zielona Góra, Poland)

1st Turin Acro Cup (Turin, Italy)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland)

2. Internationalen Waldviertel Cup (Waidhofen a.d. Thaya, Austria)

17th International Spring Tournament to commemorate Henryk Chmielewski (Swidnica, Poland)

Sofia International Acro Cup (Sofia, Bulgaria)

International Tournament (Warsau, Poland)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Acro Cup (Albershausen, Germany)

Traditionsturnier (Ottendorf-Okrilla, Germany)

Stars Above The Boug River (Vinnitsa, Ukraine)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

Klokan Cup (Praag, Czech Republic)

Australian National Championships (Sidney, AUS) : External link.

Austrian National Championships (Vienna, AUT)

Belgian National Championships (Puurs, BEL)

Coupes Nationales (Cavalaire, FRA)

Championnats de France (Toulouse, FRA)

Turnfest / German National Championships (Vierheim, Germany)

German National Team Championships (Schwalbach, GER)

British Championships (Stoke-on-Trent, GBR) (external link)

59th Polish Senior National Championships (Rzeszów, Poland)

Portuguese National Championships (Vialonga, Portugal)

The Netherlands National Championships (Rotterdam, The Netherlands)

Acro Cup (Kearney, MO, U.S.A.)

USA Championships (Louisville, U.S.A.)

2012

World Championships (Lake Buena Vista, USA)

World Age Group Competitions (Lake Buena Vista, USA)

World Cup

Erzgebirgscup (Schwarzenberg, Germany)

British Open (Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain)

Breda Open Acrobatics Cup (Breda, The Netherlands)

Sachsenpokal (Riesa, Germany)

International Czech Championships (Praag, Czech Republic)

Grand Prix Polski (Lancùt, Poland)

Gutenberg Pokal (Mainz-Laubenheim, Germany)

8th International Tournament Winobranie (Zielona Góra, Poland)

10. Winti-Cup (Winterthur, SUI)

Limes Juniors Cup (Aalen, Germany)

XVI International H. Chmielewski Tournament (Swidnica, Poland)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Acrobatic Celtic Cup (Belfast, Northern Ireland)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

21st Stars above the Boug river (Vinnitsa, Ukraine)

Klokan Cup (Prag, CZE)

Austrian National Championships (Graz, Austria)

Azerbaijan National Championships (Baku, Azerbaijan)

Belgian National Championships (Mariakerke, Belgium)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Championnat de France (Rodez, France)

German National Championships (Ebersbach, Germany)

German National Team Championships (Weißenburg, Germany)

8th India National Championships (Motafofaliya (Gujarat), India)

Dutch National Championships

58th Polish Senior National Championships (Warszawa, Poland)

Acro Cup (Huntsville, U.S.A.)

USA Championships (Detroit, U.S.A.)

2011

World Cup

6th European Championships (Varna, Bulgaria)

6th European Age Group Competition (Varna, Bulgaria)

20th Stars above the Boug river (Vinnitsa, Ukraine)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

Celtic Cup (Cork, Ireland)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland)

22. Traditionsturnier (Ottendorf-Okrilla, Germany)

XV International H. Chmielewski Tournament (Swidnica, Poland)

Acro Cup (Albershausen, Germany)

Spanish Open (Pontevedra, Spain)

7th International Tournament Winobranie (Zielona Góra, Poland)

Gutembergpokal (Mainz, Germany)

Zwingerpokal (Dresden, Germany)

British Open (Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain)

Grand Prix Polski (St. Geronia - Lancut, Poland)

Austrian National Championships (Spittal/Drau, Austria)

Belgian National Championships (Gent, Belgium)

Ireland National finals (Galway, Ireland)

NDP finals (Stoke-On-Trent, Great Britain)

German National Championships (Dresden, Germany)

German Team Championships (Baunatal, Germany)

Dutch National Championships (Hellendoom, The Netherlands)

Acro Cup (Huntsville, U.S.A.)

USA National Championships (San Jose, U.S.A.)

2010

World Championships (Wroclaw, Poland)

World Age Group Competition (Wroclaw, Poland)

6th Asian Championships (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

European Team Championships (Rzeszów, Poland)

European Age Group Games (Rzeszów, Poland)

Stars above the Boug river (Vinnitsa, Ukraine)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Winterthur Akro Cup (Winterthur, Switzerland)

XIV International H. Chmielewski Tournament (Swidnica, Poland)

Volkov Cup (Veliki Novgorod, Russia) (incomplete)

Sachsenpokal (Riesa, Germany)

Erzgebirgs Cup (Schwarzenberg, Germany)

British Open Tournament (Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain)

Bondarev Cup (Minsk, Belarus)

4th International Tournament Sports Acrobatics (Samokov, Bulgaria)

Austria Championships (Krems,Austria)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Belgium Championships (Puurs, Belgium)

Belgium : Ffg Championships

GBR : NDP National Finals

British Championships

U.S.A. Championships (Kissimee, FL, U.S.A.)

2009

World Games (Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei)

World Cup Series (St Paul, MN, USA)

World Cup Series (Veliky Novgorod, Russia) (Finals only)

European Championships (Vila do Conde, Portugal)

European Age Group Games (Vila do Conde, Portugal)

Stars above the Boug river (Vinnitsa, Ukraine)

Klokan Cup (Praag, Czeck Republic)

Maia Internationa Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland)

Flanders Internationa Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

13th International H. Chmielewski tournament (Swidnica, Poland)

3rd International Tournament Sports Acrobatics (Samokov, Bulgaria)

Freedom Cup (St Paul, MN, USA)

Acro Cup Albershausen (Albershausen, Germany)

British Open

Belgium Championships (Puurs, Belgium)

FfG Championships (Belgium)

Germany Championships

Netherlands Championships

US selections for the Maia Cup (Rockville, MD, USA)

JO Nationals (St Paul, MN, USA)

2008

World Championships (Glasgow, Great Britain)

International Age Group Competition (Glasgow, Great Britain)

World Cup Series (Publier, France)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Maia International Acro Cup (Maia, Portugal)

12th International H. Chmielewski tournament (Swidnica, Poland) (PDF file)

Volkov Cup (iVelikiy Novgorod, Russia) (PDF file)

Geneva International Acro Cup (Geneva, Switzerland) (PDF file)

Austria Championships (Graz, Austria)

Belgium Championships (Breendonk, Belgium)

British Championships (Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain)

NDP (Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain)

The Netherlands National Championships

JO Nationals (Des Moines, IA, USA)

2007

World Cup Final (Puurs, Belgium)

European Championships ('s Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands)

3rd European Age Group competition ('s Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands)

Acro Cup Albershausen (Albershausen, Germany)

Visa Championships (USA)

2006

World Championships (Coimbra, Portugal)

International Age Group competition (Coimbra, Portugal)

European Team Championships (Zielona Góra, Poland)

2nd European Age Group competition (Zielona Góra, Poland)

World Cup Series (Puurs, Belgium)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

10th International H. Chmielewski tournament (Swidnica, Poland) (PDF file)

Volkov Cup (Veliki Novgorod, Russia)

9th International Erzgebirgcup (Schwarzenberg, Germany) (PDF file)

Belgium Championships

A.F.G. Championships (Belgium)

Great Britain Championships

Portugal Championships

U.S.A. Championships

Selection meet (USA)

US World Team Trials (USA)

US National Team Trials (USA)

2005

World Games (Duisburg, Germany)

World Cup qualifier (Puurs, Belgium)

European Championships (Tessaloniki, Greece)

European Age Group Games (Tessaloniki, Greece)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

9th International H. Chmielewski tournament (Swidnica, Poland)

Acro Cup Albershausen (Albershausen, Germany)

Belgium Championships (Mons, Belgium)

U.S.A. Championships (, U.S.A.)

U.S.A. Team Trials (Indianapolis, U.S.A.)

2004

World Championships (Liévin, France)

International Age Group competition (Liévin France)

World Cup qualifier (Coimbra, Portugal)

Volkov Cup (Veliki Novgorod, Russia)

Stars above the Boug river (Vinnitsa, Ukraine) (PDF file - incomplete)

Flanders International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

U.S. World Team Trials (Crosby, TX, USA)

U.S. JO Nationals (Palm Spring, CA, USA) (incomplete)

Belgium Championships ( , Belgium)

A.F.G. Championships ( , Belgium)

Championnat de France (Nimes, France)

 

2003

European Championships (Zielona Góra, Poland)

European Juniors Championships (Zielona Góra, Poland)

Volkov Cup (Veliki Novgorod, Russia)

Freedom Cup (Jacksonville, FL, USA)

World Cup Final (Krasnodar, Russia)

Flanders Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Acro Cup Albershausen (Albershausen, Germany)

MD, PA, LA, CA State Championships

Belgium Championships (Louvain-la-Neuve) :

2002

World Championships (Riesa, Germany)

World Age Group Games (Riesa, Germany)

European Championships (Deinze, Belgium)

 

Team Trials (Cleveland, OH)

National Championships (New Orleans, LA)

Missouri and Texas State Meet Results

Central Region 3rd Local Meet Results

Belgium Championships (Deinze, Belgium)

Championnat AFG (Dison, Belgium)

 

2001

World Games (Akita, Japan)

European Championships (Faro, Portugal)

1st European Tournament (Prague, Czech Republic)

Azur Acro Cup (Antibes, France)

International Acro Cup (Puurs, Belgium)

Open Zurich Championships (Winterthur, Swizerland)

Mission Bell (Riverside, USA) (PDF file)

 

USSA Nationals (USA) (PDF file)

Western Regional Meet Results

Belgium Championships (Mariakerke, Belgium):

Flemish Championships (Puurs, Belgium):

Russia championships (Moscow, Russia)

 

2000

World Championships (Wroclaw, Poland)

Junior European Championships (Winterthur, Switzerland)

Flanders Acro Trophy : (Deinze, Belgium)

Stars above the boug river (Vinnitsa, Ukraine)

 

Belgium Championships (Deinze, Belgium) :

Flemish Championships (Merksem, Belgium)

Russia championships (Moscow, Russia)

Championnat de France

Irish Open

1999

World Championships (Ghent, Belgium)

Junior World Championships (Nowa Ruda, Poland) :

European Championships (Zielona Góra, Poland) :

Stars above the boug river (Vinnitsa, Ukraine)

Zeestern Trofee (Oostduinkerke, Belgium) :

 

Belgium Championships (Braaschaat, Belgium):

British Championships

1998

World Championships (Minsk, Belarus) :

FIT World Cup Series Tumbling (Calgary, Canada)

Junior European Championships (Sonderborg, Denmark) :

Flanders Acro Trophy (Deinze, Belgium)

 

Belgium Championships (Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium):

Open Vlaams Kampioenshap (Geel, Belgium)

 

For older international competitions resuts, please read the archives section.


...